blue adidas nmd human race pharrell pharrell x adidas nmd pharrell and adidas explore humanity and celebrate cultural diversity with inaugural hu collection pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection drops thursday pharrell adidas nmd hu collection pharrell adidas nmd hu collection black adidas nmd human race adidas hu nmd human species black adidas nmd human race light blue pharrell x adidas nmd human race light blue adidas nmd human race light blue pharrell adidas nmd human race colorways pharrell changes adidas nmd human race collaboration pharrell adidas nmd yellow black usa retailer list pharrell adidas nmd human race pharrell x adidas nmd human race store listings pharrell adidas boost nmd pharrells adidas nmd human race lands weekend pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection drops tomorrow pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection

NT-S1100-20

NT-S1100-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Series
Product introduction

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter, relies on its unique function of optical-electricity LFA (Link Failure Alert) to realize the extension of LAN Ethernet.
NT-1100 series Ethernet Media Converter achieves the interconversion of 10/100Base-TX UTP Cable electrical signal with 100Base-FX optic cable. It extends the network transmission range from 100m, the limit of copper Cable, to 120Km on fiber. It adopts Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode to realize the data transmission between network connection media of optical fiber and electricity. It supports optical transmission under dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode and single fiber single mode.

Main Features:
● Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) for 10/100Base-TX for network upgrade.
● Built in effective switching core for flow control, reduce broadcast packet.
● Support Full/half duplex self-adaptive transmission mode and auto-negotiations.
● Support Automatically detecting and configuring the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X Configuration, convenient for for system debug and installation
● Support Link Failure Alert (LFA), Allows for quick diagnosis and resolution of network problems
● Support full/half duplex operation for each TP switched port
● Support 10/100Mbps Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode operation
● Optical interface supports 100Base-FX, and fixed 100Mbps full duplex operation
● Support low delay transmission
● Support 1600 bytes for Cut-Through mode
● Support 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets transmission
● Support QoS, ensure VOIP data package transmission
● Ultra low power dissipation (<2W), low heat generation, enabled steady operation over a long time
● Support the port choice of dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode and single fiber single mode, which expands the customers’ requirements
● Used for NT-14 Slot Media Converter rack

Technical indicators:

Parameters                             Specification

Access mode                          10/100Mbps

Standard                               IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength                            850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm

Transmission range                   Dual-fiber multi-mode :2Km, 

Dual-fiber single mode :20/40/60/80/100/120Km, 

single fiber single mode :20/40/60/80/100/120Km,

CAT 5 UTP cable:100m

FX and TX Ports                       1 RJ45 connector: connect STP/UTP CAT 5 twisted pair

1 optical interface :  multi-mode—SC or ST optical interface ( fiber size 50,62.5/125μm)

Single mode —SC/FC optical interface ( fiber size 9/125μm)

Single fiber single mode —SC/FC optical interface ( fiber size 9/125μm)

Conversion mode                     Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Buffer size                              Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control                           Full duplex: flow control, half-duplex

Bit error rate:                          <10-9

MTBF                                   100 thousand hours.

LED indicator lamp                   POWER(power supply), FX LINK/ACT(optical fiber connected/action)

FDX(FX full duplex ), TX LINK/ACT(twisted pair connected/action)

TX 100( twisted pair 100M transmission rate), FX 100(optical fiber 100M transmission rate)

POWER                                 Power adapter: input: AC 90~264V / DC36~60V   output:DC5V 1A

power consumption                  <2W

Operating temperature              -10~55℃ 

Working humidity                     5%~90% 

Storage temperature                 -40~70℃

Storage temperature                 5%~90% no condensation

Dimensions:                            Outside power supply:94mmX71mmX26mm