blue adidas nmd human race pharrell pharrell x adidas nmd pharrell and adidas explore humanity and celebrate cultural diversity with inaugural hu collection pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection drops thursday pharrell adidas nmd hu collection pharrell adidas nmd hu collection black adidas nmd human race adidas hu nmd human species black adidas nmd human race light blue pharrell x adidas nmd human race light blue adidas nmd human race light blue pharrell adidas nmd human race colorways pharrell changes adidas nmd human race collaboration pharrell adidas nmd yellow black usa retailer list pharrell adidas nmd human race pharrell x adidas nmd human race store listings pharrell adidas boost nmd pharrells adidas nmd human race lands weekend pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection drops tomorrow pharrell x adidas nmd hu collection

NT-1020

NT-1020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product: NT-1020 Single-/Multi-Mode Converter 

Model: NT-1020 Series 

Overview

NT-1020 series single-/multi-mode converters are applied in 100Mbps fast Ethernet Network which is wired with both single mode fibers and multi-mode fibers. It can not only fulfill the conversion of single mode and multi mode at 1310nm wavelength, but also that of 850nm/1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, which functions as a relay and then makes multi-mode fibers transmit farther. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

Features

  • Supporting IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX standards
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting conversion between 850nm/1310nm multi-mode fibers and 1310nm/1550nm single mode fibers
  • Supporting direct and transparent transmission of packets at different lengths
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network;
  • Low power consumption, low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Application

100Mbps optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting system

Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

155 Mbps

Standard

Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;

Single mode dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Port

One multi-mode optical port: Multi-mode: SC/ST (50, 62.5/125um)

One single mode optical port: single mode: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC(9/125um)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR (power supply)

SM LINK (single mode optical link)

SM LINK (single mode optical link action)

MM LINK (multi-mode optical link)

MM LINK (multi-mode optical link action)

Power supply

DC5V 1A

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ìC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ìC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

24mm(H)*59mm(W)*98mm(D)

 


Order Information

10/100M Single-/Multi-mode Fiber Converter

NT-1020-20

Single mode 20km/multi-mode 2km mode converter   1310/ 850(1310)nm

NT-1020-40

Single mode 40km/multi-mode 2km mode converter    1310/1310nm

NT-1020-60

Single mode 60km/multi-mode 2km mode converter    1310/1310nm

NT-1020-100

Single mode 100km/multi-mode 2km mode converter    1550/1310nm